Battle workspace

Prep Sheet

Compare both rosters at a glance, then scan every matchup or support move without opening individual cards.

Detailed Type Matchups

Gouging GoonersHarnoor
PokémonBugDarkDragonElectricFairyFightingFireFlyingGhostGrassGroundIceNormalPoisonPsychicRockSteelWater
Bastiodon 0.50.50.540.2540.50.250.00.50.52
Corviknight 0.250.520.520.50.2500.500.50.5
Dusclops 0.520200.5
Gouging Fire 0.520.50.250.25220.5
Iron Hands 0.50.50.52220.50.5
Krookodile 20.50220.5220.500.52
Ribombee 0.50.500.25220.50.5222
Scream Tail 00.25220.52
Torkoal 0.50.50.50.520.520.52
Venusaur 0.50.50.5220.25220.5
Walking Wake 220.250.50.25
Team types1121212111111121
Net weak-7-2-4-4-1-4-2-11-72-5-4-3-3
MewtinyHarsh
PokémonBugDarkDragonElectricFairyFightingFireFlyingGhostGrassGroundIceNormalPoisonPsychicRockSteelWater
Celesteela 0.250.520.520.50.2500.500.50.5
Clefable 0.50.500.522
Flareon 0.50.500.520.520.52
Glimmet 0.50.50.50.540.50.25222
Hisuian Zoroark 0.520000.5
Mega Greninja 20.52220.50.520.500.50.5
Reuniclus 220.520.5
Rillaboom 20.5220.50.5220.5
Terapagos 20
Thundurus-Therian 0.500.50.50.50220.5
Team types1111211211111
Net weak-4-3-1-2-3-2-2-4-4-2-4-3-32-2

Speed Tiers

Gouging Gooners
PokémonBase0252252+ScarfScarf+
Ribombee124284347381520571
Scream Tail111258321353481529
Walking Wake109254317348475522
Krookodile92220283311424466
Gouging Fire91218281309421463
Venusaur80196259284388426
Corviknight67170233256349384
Iron Hands50136199218298327
Bastiodon3096159174238261
Dusclops2586149163223244
Torkoal2076139152208228
Mewtiny
PokémonBase0252252+ScarfScarf+
Mega Greninja142320383421574631
Hisuian Zoroark110256319350478525
Thundurus-Therian101238301331451496
Rillaboom85206269295403442
Flareon65166229251343376
Celesteela61158221243331364
Clefable60156219240328360
Glimmet60156219240328360
Terapagos60156219240328360
Reuniclus3096159174238261

Roster Details

Gouging GoonersHarnoor
PokémonTypesAbilities
BastiodonRockSteel60521684713830Sturdy, Soundproof
CorviknightFlyingSteel9887105538567Pressure, Unnerve, Mirror Armor
DusclopsGhost40701306013025Pressure, Frisk
Gouging FireFireDragon105115121659391Protosynthesis
Iron HandsFightingElectric154140108506850Quark Drive
KrookodileGroundDark9511780657092Intimidate, Moxie, Anger Point
RibombeeBugFairy6055609570124Honey Gather, Shield Dust, Sweet Veil
Scream TailFairyPsychic115659965115111Protosynthesis
TorkoalFire7085140857020White Smoke, Drought, Shell Armor
VenusaurGrassPoison80828310010080Overgrow, Chlorophyll
Walking WakeWaterDragon99839112583109Protosynthesis
MewtinyHarsh
PokémonTypesAbilities
CelesteelaSteelFlying9710110310710161Beast Boost
ClefableFairy957073959060Cute Charm, Magic Guard, Unaware
FlareonFire65130609511065Flash Fire, Guts
GlimmetRockPoison4835421056060Toxic Debris, Corrosion
Hisuian ZoroarkNormalGhost551006012560110Illusion
Mega GreninjaWaterDark721257713381142Protean
ReuniclusPsychic11065751258530Overcoat, Magic Guard, Regenerator
RillaboomGrass10012590607085Overgrow, Grassy Surge
TerapagosNormal906585658560Tera Shift
Thundurus-TherianElectricFlying791057014580101Volt Absorb

Support Move Coverage

Entry Hazards

Gouging Gooners

BastiodonStealth Rock
KrookodileStealth Rock
Scream TailStealth Rock
TorkoalStealth Rock

Mewtiny

GlimmetSpikes
Mega GreninjaSpikes
ClefableStealth Rock
GlimmetStealth Rock
TerapagosStealth Rock
GlimmetToxic Spikes
Mega GreninjaToxic Spikes

Hazard Removal

Gouging Gooners

RibombeeDefog
TorkoalRapid Spin

Mewtiny

Thundurus-TherianDefog
TerapagosRapid Spin

Healing Moves

Gouging Gooners

RibombeeAromatherapy
VenusaurLeech Seed
Gouging FireMorning Sun
DusclopsPain Split
BastiodonRest
CorviknightRest
DusclopsRest
Gouging FireRest
Iron HandsRest
KrookodileRest
RibombeeRest
Scream TailRest
TorkoalRest
VenusaurRest
Walking WakeRest
RibombeeRoost
VenusaurSynthesis
Scream TailWish

Mewtiny

ClefableHeal Bell
FlareonHeal Bell
CelesteelaLeech Seed
ClefableLife Dew
ClefableMoonlight
Hisuian ZoroarkPain Split
ReuniclusPain Split
ReuniclusRecover
CelesteelaRest
ClefableRest
FlareonRest
GlimmetRest
Hisuian ZoroarkRest
Mega GreninjaRest
ReuniclusRest
RillaboomRest
TerapagosRest
Thundurus-TherianRest
ClefableSoft-Boiled

Momentum

Gouging Gooners

RibombeeBaton Pass
Scream TailBaton Pass
Walking WakeFlip Turn
CorviknightU-turn
RibombeeU-turn
Iron HandsVolt Switch

Mewtiny

ClefableBaton Pass
FlareonBaton Pass
ClefableTeleport
Hisuian ZoroarkU-turn
Mega GreninjaU-turn
RillaboomU-turn
Thundurus-TherianU-turn
Thundurus-TherianVolt Switch

Item Removal

Gouging Gooners

RibombeeCovet
KrookodileKnock Off
VenusaurKnock Off
Walking WakeKnock Off
RibombeeSwitcheroo
CorviknightThief
DusclopsThief
KrookodileThief
RibombeeThief
DusclopsTrick
RibombeeTrick
Scream TailTrick

Mewtiny

ClefableCovet
FlareonCovet
ClefableKnock Off
Hisuian ZoroarkKnock Off
ReuniclusKnock Off
RillaboomKnock Off
Thundurus-TherianKnock Off
ClefableThief
Hisuian ZoroarkThief
Mega GreninjaThief
RillaboomThief
Thundurus-TherianThief
ClefableTrick
Hisuian ZoroarkTrick
ReuniclusTrick

Status Moves

Gouging Gooners

DusclopsConfuse Ray
VenusaurPoison Powder
Scream TailSing
VenusaurSleep Powder
RibombeeStun Spore
BastiodonSwagger
CorviknightSwagger
DusclopsSwagger
KrookodileSwagger
RibombeeSwagger
TorkoalSwagger
VenusaurSwagger
Scream TailThunder Wave
BastiodonToxic
DusclopsToxic
KrookodileToxic
RibombeeToxic
TorkoalToxic
VenusaurToxic
DusclopsWill-O-Wisp
TorkoalWill-O-Wisp
TorkoalYawn

Mewtiny

GlimmetConfuse Ray
Hisuian ZoroarkConfuse Ray
ReuniclusConfuse Ray
ClefableSing
CelesteelaSwagger
ClefableSwagger
FlareonSwagger
Mega GreninjaSwagger
ReuniclusSwagger
Thundurus-TherianSwagger
ClefableSweet Kiss
ClefableThunder Wave
ReuniclusThunder Wave
Thundurus-TherianThunder Wave
CelesteelaToxic
ClefableToxic
FlareonToxic
GlimmetToxic
Mega GreninjaToxic
ReuniclusToxic
TerapagosToxic
Thundurus-TherianToxic
FlareonWill-O-Wisp
Hisuian ZoroarkWill-O-Wisp
FlareonYawn

Priority Moves

Gouging Gooners

Walking WakeAqua Jet
VenusaurBide
Iron HandsFake Out
DusclopsShadow Sneak
DusclopsSucker Punch

Mewtiny

ClefableBide
FlareonBide
FlareonQuick Attack
Mega GreninjaQuick Attack
Hisuian ZoroarkShadow Sneak
Mega GreninjaShadow Sneak
Mega GreninjaUpper Hand
Mega GreninjaWater Shuriken

Disruption

Gouging Gooners

TorkoalClear Smog
DusclopsDisable
Scream TailDisable
Gouging FireDragon Tail
KrookodileDragon Tail
Walking WakeDragon Tail
Scream TailEncore
DusclopsHaze
DusclopsImprison
RibombeeImprison
Scream TailImprison
BastiodonRoar
Gouging FireRoar
KrookodileRoar
Scream TailRoar
VenusaurRoar
Walking WakeRoar
CorviknightSpite
DusclopsSpite
KrookodileSpite
BastiodonTaunt
CorviknightTaunt
DusclopsTaunt
KrookodileTaunt
BastiodonTorment
DusclopsTorment
KrookodileTorment
DusclopsTrick Room
Scream TailTrick Room
Iron HandsWhirlwind
TorkoalYawn

Mewtiny

ClefableEncore
ReuniclusEncore
Mega GreninjaHaze
ClefableImprison
Hisuian ZoroarkImprison
ReuniclusImprison
FlareonRoar
Hisuian ZoroarkRoar
TerapagosRoar
Hisuian ZoroarkSpite
Mega GreninjaSpite
Hisuian ZoroarkTaunt
Mega GreninjaTaunt
RillaboomTaunt
Thundurus-TherianTaunt
Hisuian ZoroarkTorment
Thundurus-TherianTorment
ReuniclusTrick Room
FlareonYawn

Screens Support

Gouging Gooners

CorviknightLight Screen
RibombeeLight Screen
Scream TailLight Screen
VenusaurLight Screen
BastiodonReflect
CorviknightReflect
RibombeeReflect
Scream TailReflect
VenusaurReflect

Mewtiny

ClefableLight Screen
GlimmetLight Screen
ReuniclusLight Screen
ClefableReflect
FlareonReflect
GlimmetReflect
ReuniclusReflect

VGC Moves

Gouging Gooners

DusclopsAlly Switch
RibombeeAlly Switch
DusclopsBrick Break
Iron HandsBrick Break
KrookodileBrick Break
DusclopsHelping Hand
KrookodileHelping Hand
RibombeeHelping Hand
Scream TailHelping Hand
TorkoalHelping Hand
VenusaurHelping Hand
Gouging FireSnarl
KrookodileSnarl
Walking WakeSnarl
BastiodonWide Guard

Mewtiny

ClefableAlly Switch
ReuniclusAlly Switch
ClefableBrick Break
Hisuian ZoroarkBrick Break
Mega GreninjaBrick Break
RillaboomBrick Break
Thundurus-TherianBrick Break
ClefableFollow Me
ClefableHelping Hand
FlareonHelping Hand
Hisuian ZoroarkHelping Hand
Mega GreninjaHelping Hand
ReuniclusHelping Hand
Hisuian ZoroarkSnarl
RillaboomSnarl
Thundurus-TherianSnarl
CelesteelaWide Guard

Speed Control

Gouging Gooners

BastiodonBulldoze
DusclopsBulldoze
Gouging FireBulldoze
Iron HandsBulldoze
KrookodileBulldoze
TorkoalBulldoze
VenusaurBulldoze
DusclopsIcy Wind
CorviknightTailwind
RibombeeTailwind
DusclopsTrick Room
Scream TailTrick Room

Mewtiny

CelesteelaBulldoze
RillaboomBulldoze
Thundurus-TherianElectroweb
ClefableIcy Wind
Hisuian ZoroarkIcy Wind
Mega GreninjaIcy Wind
ReuniclusTrick Room